Top Daily News Papers

List of top most read newspaper dailies in India.

Newspaper Language Periodicity Readership
Dainik Jagran Hindi Daily 1,55,26,000
Hindustan Hindi Daily 1,42,45,000
Dainik Bhaskar Hindi Daily 1,28,55,000
Malayala Manorama Malayalam Daily 85,65,000
Daily Thanthi Tamil Daily 81,56,000
Rajasthan Patrika Hindi Daily 76,65,000
The Time of India English Daily 72,53,000
Amar Ujala Hindi Daily 70,71,000
Mathrubhumi Malayalam Daily 61,36,000
Lokmat Marathi Daily 56,01,000


Source : IRS (Indian Readership Survey) 2013