Top Daily Hindi News Papers

List of top most read Hindi newspaper dailies in India.

Newspaper Language Periodicity Readership
Dainik Jagran Hindi Daily 1,55,26,000
Hindustan Hindi Daily 1,42,45,000
Dainik Bhaskar Hindi Daily 1,28,55,000
Rajasthan Patrika Hindi Daily 76,65,000
Amar Ujala Hindi Daily 70,71,000
Patrika Hindi Daily 46,28,000
Hari Bhoomi Hindi Daily 27,57,000
Prabhat Khabar Hindi Daily 27,18,000
Navbharat Times Hindi Daily 24,80,000
Punjab Kesari Hindi Daily 22,91,000


Source : IRS (Indian Readership Survey) 2013